Women’s Euro 2022 Bracket And Furnishings Time Table

Check out all the fixtures, venues and kick-off times — plus ESPN agenda — for Women’s Euro 2022 and the knockout bracket.

sss

Women’s Euro 2022: News and features Pick ’emWhat is the Women’s Euro 2022 layout?

The sixteen groups have been drawn into 4 companies of four countries.

The organization winners and runners-up will advance to the knockout rounds.

It’s then a directly knockout match, with more time and penalties if vital. There will be quarterfinals, semifinals and a very last.

The match is being hosted with the aid of England.Fixtures, consequences and bracket

Wednesday, July 6

Group A: England vs. Austria (Old Trafford, Manchester) – 8 p.m. BST / three p.m. ET, ESPN2

Thursday, July 7

Group A: Norway vs. Northern Ireland (Southampton) – eight p.m. BST / three p.m. ET, ESPN2

Friday, July eight

Group B: Spain vs. Finland (Milton Keynes) – 5 p.m. BST / midday ET, ESPN+

Group B: Germany vs. Denmark (Brentford) – eight p.m. BST / 3 p.m. ET, ESPN2

Saturday, July 9

Group C: Portugal vs. Switzerland (Leigh) – 5 p.m. BST / midday ET, ESPN+

Group C: Netherlands vs. Sweden (Sheffield) – eight p.m. BST / three p.m. ET, ESPN2

Sunday, July 10

Group D: Belgium vs. Iceland (Academy Stadium, Manchester) – 5 p.m. BST / midday ET, ESPN2

Group D: France vs. Italy (Rotherham) – eight p.m. BST / 3 p.m. ET, ESPN+

Monday, July eleven

Group A: Austria vs. Northern Ireland (Southampton) – 5 p.m. BST / midday ET, ESPN2

Group A: England vs. Norway (Brighton) – 8 p.m. BST / three p.m. ET, ESPN2

Tuesday, July 12

Group B: Denmark vs. Finland (Milton Keynes) – five p.m. BST / midday ET, ESPN2

Group B: Germany vs. Spain (Brentford) – 8 p.m. BST / 3 p.m. ET, ESPN2

Wednesday, July thirteen

Group C: Sweden vs. Switzerland (Sheffield) – 5 p.m. BST / midday ET, ESPN2

Group C: Netherlands vs. Portugal (Leigh) – eight p.m. BST / 3 p.m. ET, ESPN2

Thursday, July 14

Group D: Italy vs. Iceland (Academy Stadium, Manchester) – 5 p.m. BST / noon ET, ESPN2

Group D: France vs. Belgium (Rotherham) – 8 p.m. BST / three p.m. ET, ESPN+

Friday, July 15

Group A: Northern Ireland vs. England (Southampton) – eight p.m. BST / three p.m. ET, ESPN+

Group A: Austria vs. Norway (Brighton) – eight p.m. BST / three p.m. ET, ESPN2

Saturday, July 16

Group B: Finland vs. Germany (Milton Keynes) – eight p.m. BST / three p.m. ET, ESPN2

Group B: Denmark vs. Spain (Brentford) – 8 p.m. BST / 3 p.m. ET, ESPN+

Sunday, July 17

Group C: Switzerland vs. Netherlands (Sheffield) – 5 p.m. BST / midday ET, ESPN

Group C: Sweden vs. Portugal (Leigh) – 5 p.m. BST / noon ET, ESPN+

Monday, July 18

Group D: Iceland vs. France (Rotherham) – eight p.m. BST / three p.m. ET, ESPN2

Group D: Italy vs. Belgium (Academy Stadium, Manchester) – 8 p.m. BST / 3 p.m. ET, ESPN+

Wednesday, July 20

QF1 – Winners of Group A vs. Runners-up of Group B – (Brighton) – eight p.m. BST / 3 p.m. ET, ESPN2

Thursday, July 21

QF2 – Winners of Group B vs. Runners-up of Group A – (Brentford) – eight p.m. BST / three p.m. ET, ESPN2

Friday, July 22

QF3 – Winners of Group C vs. Runners-up of Group D – (Leigh) – 8 p.m. BST / 3 p.m. ET, ESPN2

Saturday, July 23

QF4 – Winners of Group D vs. Runners-up of Group C – (Rotherham) – eight p.m. BST / three p.m. ET, ESPN2

Tuesday, July 26

SF1 – Winners of QF3 vs. Winners of QF1 – (Sheffield) – 8 p.m. BST / three p.m. ET, ESPN2

Wednesday, July 27

SF2 – Winners of QF4 vs. Winners of QF2 – (Milton Keynes) – eight p.m. BST / three p.m. ET, ESPN2

Sunday, July 31

Winners of SF1 vs. Winners of SF2 – (Wembley Stadium) – 5 p.m. BST / noon ET, ESPN

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.